Middle Section

Sr No.NameDesignationClass Teacher of StdTeaching SubjectsEmail Id
1Mili BhattacharyyaVice-Principal – Middle & Secondary mili@zebarschool.com
2Kamini PohreCo-TeacherVII EHindi – VI E, VII E, Rem(VI-VIII) kamini@zebarschool.com
3Mamta VermaArt & Craft / Work EducationVI, VIII A, IX D-E,X mamta@zebarschool.com
4Pankhuri AgarwalSupervisorVI to VIIIComputer – VIII A-E pankhuri@zebarschool.com
5Saraswati ChittavarjulaCo-TeacherX DScience Remedial + Science Lab – Rem (IX, X), VIII Sci. Lab saraswati@zebarschool.com
6Binjal ShahLab Assistant/Co-Teacher`VIII AVII, IX , X Sci lab binjal.shah@zebarschool.com
7Deepa S. IyerClass TeacherVI DMaths – VI A-D deepa.iyer@zebarschool.com
8Mili ShahClass TeacherVIII BSocial Studies – VIII A-D mili.shah@zebarschool.com
9Bhumika ModiArt & Craft / Work EducationIX, VII, VIII B, C bhumika.modi@zebarschool.com
10Maneesha NairClass TeacherVII DScience – VI A-B , VII D-E maneesha.nair@zebarschool.com
11Mamta BhattPE TeacherVI A-E, VII A-E, VIII A-E mamta.bhatt@zebarschool.com
12Meenakshi Mary GaurArt & Craft / Work EducationVIII, X, IX A-C meenakshi.gaur@zebarschool.com
13Nupur ShahMusic TeacherMusic – VI A-E, VII A-E, VIII A-E nupur.shah@zebarschool.com
14Ritu JoshiSpecial Educator/ Co-TeacherVI BHindi – VI A-D ritu.joshi@zebarschool.com
15Hiral TrivediCo-TeacherVI ESanskrit – VI D-E, VII D-E, Rem VI, VII hiral.trivedi@zebarschool.com
16Neelam PandeyCo – TeacherVIII DHindi – VIII A, B, D, E neelam.pandey@zebarschool.com
17Hema TanejaClass TeacherVI BEnglish – VI A, B, VII D, E hema.taneja@zebarschool.com
18Neha ManiyarDance TeacherDance – VII A-E, VIII A-E neha.maniar@zebarschool.com
19Chaitali SutariaCo-TeacherVIII CGujarati – VII C, D, VIII C, D, Rem VIII chaitali.sutaria@zebarschool.com
20PrernaYoga TeacherYoga – VI- X prerna.gupta@zebarschool.com
21Hasti ChandwaniClass TeacherVI ESocial Studies – VI D, E, VII D, E hasti.chandwani@zebarschool.com
22Bharti PatelSpecial Educator/ Co-TeacherVI CGujarati – VI C, D, Rem VI, VII bharti.patel@zebarschool.com
23Meenakshi V. KMath Lab Assistant/ Co-TeacherVIII BMath Lab – VIII, IX, X meenakshi.vk@zebarschool.com
24Padmaja KayanCo-TeacherVIII ELife Skills- VI-VIII padmaja.kayan@zebarschool.com
25Punita MehtaActivity CoordinatorVI to X punita@zebarschool.com
26Shweta AsarsaClass – TeacherVIII EEnglish – VII A-C, VIII E shweta@zebarschool.com
27Usha AgrawalClass TeacherVII AScience – VII A-C, VIII E usha@zebarschool.com
28Dr.Durga KhatriCo – TeacherVII DHindi- VII A & D dr.durga@zebarschool.com
29Hema RaiClass -TeacherVI BSST – VII A, C & VIII E hema.rai@zebarschool.com
30Tejal MakwanaCo -TeacherVII AGujarati- VI (A,B) & VII(A,B) tejal.makwana@zebarschool.com
31Rachana PandyaClass – TeacherVI CScience – VI (C,D,E) VI Science Lab rachana.pandya@zebarschool.com
32Jasleen SainiClass -TeacherVIII AScience – VIII A, D jasleen.saini@zebarschool.com
33Radha PandeClass – TeacherVII – BMath – VII A, D radha.pande@zebarschool.com
34Sonal Krushnakumar ShuklaCo-TeacherVI DMaths Lab – VI, VII, Rem VII, VIII sonal.shukla@zebarschool.com
35Nidhi TrivediTeacherComputer – VI, VII nidhi.trivedi@zebarschool.com
36Alpa BarotLibrarianLibrary – II, III, IV, V, IX, X alpa.barot@zebarschool.com